China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Afghans   -   China Embassy in Afghanistan
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Afghans 101
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Afghans

#1 The Bauhinia Hotel
        - Rated by 12 Afghans - Lowest Price $42

#2 Hotel Yun's Paradise
        - Rated by 12 Afghans - Lowest Price $63

#3 Marvel Hotel Shanghai
        - Rated by 8 Afghans - Lowest Price $73

#4 Holiday Inn Express Dongzhimen
        - Rated by 4 Afghans - Lowest Price $84

#5 Citadines Central Xi'an
        - Rated by 4 Afghans - Lowest Price $54

#6 Jovenstars Hotel
        - Rated by 3 Afghans - Lowest Price $51

#7 Shanghai Fish Inn Bund
        - Rated by 4 Afghans - Lowest Price $64

#8 Hotel Kapok Beijing
        - Rated by 3 Afghans - Lowest Price $83

#9 Beijing Double Happiness Hotel
        - Rated by 3 Afghans - Lowest Price $139

#10 Days Inn Forbidden City Beijing
        - Rated by 2 Afghans - Lowest Price $78

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Afghans

#1 Beijing
        - 31 Afghans Have Stayed in Beijing Hotels

#2 Shanghai
        - 28 Afghans Have Stayed in Shanghai Hotels

#3 Guangzhou
        - 18 Afghans Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

#4 Shenzhen
        - 7 Afghans Have Stayed in Shenzhen Hotels

#5 Guilin
        - 6 Afghans Have Stayed in Guilin Hotels

#6 Xian
        - 7 Afghans Have Stayed in Xian Hotels

#7 Nanjing
        - 1 Afghans Have Stayed in Nanjing Hotels

#8 Zhongshan
        - 2 Afghans Have Stayed in Zhongshan Hotels

#9 Hangzhou
        - 1 Afghans Have Stayed in Hangzhou Hotels

Official Visa Information for Afghans Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Afghans
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Afghans
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Afghans
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Afghans

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Afghanistan
    China Embassy Address in Afghanistan
    China Embassy Open Hours in Afghanistan
    China Embassy Phone Number in Afghanistan
    China Embassy Website in Afghanistan
    China Visa Application Forms for Afghans
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Afghans

Basic Requirements

A. Applicants should fill in visa application form completely and truthfully. Applications will be declined if applicants provide fake information or application forms are not fully completed.

B. Applicants need to submit one recent passport size color photograph, a photocopy of the front, back and validity page of applicant's passport. And the passport valid for at least six months and two blank visa pages is required.

C. The visa applications should be submitted in person. By courier or post will not be accepted.

D. Foreigners (exclude the diplomats working in Afghanistan) in Afghanistan should have introduction letter and Working Card from Working Organization, valid Afghan visas, working permit from Afghan Ministry of Labor, reservation of Air ticket and hotel.

E. The Embassy may request additional information and documents.

Note: The items upon should not be considered an exhaustive list and presentation of these documents does not guarantee visa issuance.

Related Requirements

Group Tourist Visa (L Visa)

A. Covering letter from applicant's company or office.

B. Original and photocopy of Invitation Letter issued by a Chinese travel agency authorized by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of China.

C. Itinerary and name list of the group.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Afghans

Basic Requirements

A. Applicants should fill in visa application form completely and truthfully. Applications will be declined if applicants provide fake information or application forms are not fully completed.

B. Applicants need to submit one recent passport size color photograph, a photocopy of the front, back and validity page of applicant's passport. And the passport valid for at least six months and two blank visa pages is required.

C. The visa applications should be submitted in person. By courier or post will not be accepted.

D. Foreigners (exclude the diplomats working in Afghanistan) in Afghanistan should have introduction letter and Working Card from Working Organization, valid Afghan visas, working permit from Afghan Ministry of Labor, reservation of Air ticket and hotel.

E. The Embassy may request additional information and documents.

Note: The items upon should not be considered an exhaustive list and presentation of these documents does not guarantee visa issuance.

Related Requirements

Business Visa (M Visa)

First-time applicants provide the following papers:

A. Original and photocopy of Invitation Letter issued by a Chinese government department, company or social organization authorized by the Chinese Foreign Ministry.

B. Original and photocopy of business license.

C. Original and English-Edition of Residence Proof.

D. Bank Deposit Proof (Above 4000.00 US Dollars)

E. No Criminal Record Certified by Afghan Ministry of Foreign Affairs (The seal on English-Edition is not an mandatory requirement )

F. Round Trip Ticket (comply with the destination on invitation letter)

For applicants who visited China during the past 5 years, items A above are only required generally.

(For detailed information, please consult the foreign affairs office or commerce department of the province, autonomous region or municipality directly where your host is located.)

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Afghans

Basic Requirements

A. Applicants should fill in visa application form completely and truthfully. Applications will be declined if applicants provide fake information or application forms are not fully completed.

B. Applicants need to submit one recent passport size color photograph, a photocopy of the front, back and validity page of applicant's passport. And the passport valid for at least six months and two blank visa pages is required.

C. The visa applications should be submitted in person. By courier or post will not be accepted.

D. Foreigners (exclude the diplomats working in Afghanistan) in Afghanistan should have introduction letter and Working Card from Working Organization, valid Afghan visas, working permit from Afghan Ministry of Labor, reservation of Air ticket and hotel.

E. The Embassy may request additional information and documents.

Note: The items upon should not be considered an exhaustive list and presentation of these documents does not guarantee visa issuance.

Related Requirements

An onward air (train or ship) ticket with confirmed data and seat to the destination country or region.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Afghans

No visa- free transit available

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application form


Embassy of the People's Republic of China in the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan

Address:Sardar Shah Mahmoud Ghazi Watt, Kabul, Afghanistan

Website: http://af.china-embassy.org

Office Hour: 8:30am. to 12:00am; 3:00 p.m. to 5: 00p.m. (From May 1st till Sep. 30th), 8:30am. to 12:00am; 2:30 p.m. to 5: 00p.m. (From Oct. 1st till April 30th) Sunday-Thursday ( Except Chinese holidays)

Tel: 0093-20-2102548

Tel: 0093-791924945(Not for office hours & Emergence Only)

http://af.china-embassy.org/eng/lsfw/bgxz/P020130910430169104566.pdf

Back to Top